La Biennale di Venezia

Your are here

Programme


 
Guillermo Del Toro - The Shape of Water

Venezia 74

Read more
Cinema

Sala Darsena

Press

 
Susanna Nicchiarelli - Nico, 1988

Orizzonti – Competition

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Press

 
Ziad Doueiri - The Insult

Venezia 74

Read more
Cinema

Sala Grande

Press

 
Andrea Segre - L’ordine delle cose

Special Screenings

Read more
Cinema

Sala Giardino

Press

 
Alexander Payne - Downsizing

Venezia 74

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Press

 
Gianni Amelio - Casa d'altri

Out of Competition - Special Screenings

Read more
Cinema

Sala Darsena

Press

 
Ziad Doueiri - The Insult

Venezia 74

Read more
Cinema

Sala Darsena

Press

 
Gianni Amelio - Casa d'altri

Out of Competition - Special Screenings

Read more
Cinema

Sala Grande

Press

 
Alena Lodkina - Strange Colours

Biennale College - Cinema

Read more
Cinema

Sala Giardino

Press

 
Guillermo Del Toro - The Shape of Water

Venezia 74

Read more
Cinema

Sala Grande

Press

 
Mario Sesti - La voce di Fantozzi

Venice Classics - Documentaries

Read more
Cinema

Sala Volpi

Press

 
Adriano Valerio - Mon amour, mon ami

Orizzonti Short Films - Competition

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Press

 
Myrsini Aristidou - Aria

Orizzonti Short Films - Competition

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Press

 
Laurynas Bareiša - By The Pool

Orizzonti Short Films - Competition

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Press

 
Yorgos Zois - 8th Continent

Orizzonti - Short Films Out of Competition

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Press

 
Amanda Nell Eu - Lagi senang jaga sekandang lembu (It's easier to raise cattle)

Orizzonti Short Films - Competition

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Press

 
Michael Leonard, Jamie Helmer - The Knife Salesman

Orizzonti Short Films - Competition

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Press

 
Juan Sebastián Mesa Bedoya - Tierra Mojada

Orizzonti Short Films - Competition

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Press

 
Hafsteinn Gunnar Sigurðsson - Undir trénu (Under the Tree)

Orizzonti - Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Darsena

Press

 
Steven Spielberg - Close Encounters of the Third Kind

Venice Classics

Read more
Cinema

Sala Giardino

Press

 
Lucrecia Martel - Zama

Out of Competition - Fiction

Read more
Cinema

Sala Grande

Press

 
Salvatore Mereu - Futuro Prossimo

Orizzonti Short Films - Out of Competition

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Press

 
Céline Devaux - Gros chagrin

Orizzonti Short Films - Competition

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Press

 
Efthimis Kosemund Sanidis - Astrometal

Orizzonti Short Films - Competition

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Press

 
João Paulo Miranda María - Meninas Formicida

Orizzonti Short Films - Competition

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Press

 
Alessandra Pescetta - L'ombra della sposa

Orizzonti Short Films Competition

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Press

 
Sorayos Prapapan - Awasarn sound man (Death of the Sound Man)

Orizzonti Short Films - Competition

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Press

 
Gabriel Sanson, Clyde Gates - Himinn Opinn

Orizzonti Short Films - Competition

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Press

 
Michelangelo Antonioni - Il deserto rosso (Red Desert)

Venice Classics

Read more
Cinema

Sala Casinò

Press

 
Gilles Bourdos - Espèces menacées

Orizzonti – Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Darsena

Press

 
Paul Schrader - First Reformed

Venezia 74

Read more
Cinema

Sala Grande

Press

 
Gianni Amelio - Casa d'altri

Out of Competition - Special Screenings

Read more
Cinema

Sala Giardino

Press

 
Andrea Segre - L’ordine delle cose

Special Screenings

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Press

 
Sydney Pollack - The Electric Horseman

Special Screenings

Read more
Cinema

Sala Volpi

Press

 
Bruno Oliviero - Nato a Casal di Principe

Cinema nel Giardino

Read more
Cinema

Sala Casinò

Press

 
Alena Lodkina - Strange Colours

Biennale College - Cinema

Read more
Cinema

Sala Giardino

Press

 
Daniel McCabe - This is Congo

Out of Competition - Non Fiction

Read more
Cinema

Sala Perla

Press

 
Ai Weiwei - Human Flow

Venezia 74

Read more
Cinema

Sala Darsena

Press

 
Pablo Giorgelli - Invisible

Orizzonti – Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Casinò

Press

 
Jason Raftopoulos - West of Sunshine

Orizzonti – Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Volpi

Press

 
Ai Weiwei - Human Flow

Venezia 74

Read more
Cinema

Sala Perla

Press

 
Jason Raftopoulos - West of Sunshine

Orizzonti – Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Casinò

Press

 
Daniel McCabe - This is Congo

Out of Competition - Non Fiction

Read more
Cinema

Sala Darsena

Press

 
Pablo Giorgelli - Invisible

Orizzonti – Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Volpi

Press

 
William Friedkin - The Devil and Father Amorth

Out of Competition - Non Fiction

Read more
Cinema

Sala Giardino

Press

Biennale Cinema
Biennale Cinema