fbpx Biennale Architettura 2020 | Stations
La Biennale di Venezia

Your are here

Biennale Architettura 2020

Stations

 
Among Diverse Beings
(Arsenale)

1.
David Gissen
(USA, 1969)
Yale University (New Haven, USA)
with
Jennifer Stager - Johns Hopkins University
Mantha Zarmakoupi - University of Pennsylvania

2.
Matilde Cassani
(Italia, 1980)
Architectural Association (Milano, Italia)
Ignacio G. Galan (Spagna, 1982)
Barnard College, Columbia University (New York, USA)
Ivan L. Munuera (Spagna, 1980)
Princeton University (Princeton, USA)
Joel Sanders (USA, 1956)
Yale University (New Haven, USA)

 

As New Households
(Arsenale)

3.
Anne Kockelkorn
(Germania, 1975) and Susanne Schindler (Svizzera, 1970)
Master of Advanced Studies (MAS) in History and Theory of Architecture at ETH Zurich (Zurigo, Svizzera)

4.
Mark Jarzombek
(USA, 1954) and Vikramaditya Prakash (India, 1963)
AUL Architecture (Un)Certainty Lab (Cambridge and Seattle, USA) at MIT Venice LAB and University of Washington

5.
Mark Jarzombek
(USA, 1954) and Vikramaditya Prakash (India, 1963)
Global Architectural History Teaching Collaborative (GAHTC) (Cambridge, USA) at MIT Venice LAB

 

As Emerging Communities
(Arsenale)

6.
Abalos+Sentkiewicz AS+
(Madrid, Spagna)
Iñaki Ábalos (Spagna, 1956); Renata Sentkiewicz (Polonia, 1972)
Harvard University and Escuela Técnica Superior de Arquitectura de Madrid

7.
Rafi Segal
(Israele, 1967)
MIT Future Urban Collective Lab (Cambridge, USA)
Sarah Williams (USA, 1974)
MIT Civic Data Design Lab
at MIT Venice LAB
with Greg Lindsay
Marisa Morán Jahn -Studio REV-

 

Across Borders
(Giardini, Padiglione Centrale)

8.
Justinien Tribillon
(Francia,1989)
The Barlett School of Planning (Londra, Regno Unito)

9.
Viviana d'Auria
(Italia, 1978)
KU LEUVEN (Bruxelles, Belgio)

 

As One Planet
(Giardini, Padiglione Centrale)

10.
Studio Other Spaces
(Berlino, Germania)
Olafur Eliasson (Danimarca, 1967); Sebastian Behmann (Germania, 1969)
with
Caroline A. Jones; Hadeel Ibrahim; Kumi Naidoo; Mariana Mazzucato; Mary Robinson; Paola Antonelli

11.
Sheila Kennedy
(USA, 1959)
Janelle K Knox-Hayes (USA, 1973)
Miho Mazereeuw (Giappone, 1974) MIT Urban Risk Lab
James Wescoat (USA, 1952) MIT Aga Khan Program for Islamic Architecture
at MIT Venice Lab

12.
John Palmesino
(Svizzera, 1970) and Ann-Sofi Rönnskog (Finlandia, 1976)
Territorial Agency (Londra, Regno Unito)

 

Biennale Architettura
Biennale Architettura