Questo sito usa cookie tecnici e cookie di profilazione, anche di terze parti, al fine di rendere più rapido e migliore il suo utilizzo e per inviarti messaggi pubblicitari in linea con le preferenze da te manifestate durante la navigazione.
Se vuoi saperne di più o modificare le impostazioni del tuo browser relativamente ai cookies, fino ad eventualmente escluderne l’installazione, premi qui.
Proseguendo la navigazione acconsenti all'uso dei cookie.



la Biennale di Venezia
Main Visual Sezione Cinema EN (new)

Cinema


67th Venice International Film Festival

Director: Marco Müller

1 > 11 September 2010

10 September

11:00 a.m.  SALA GRANDE
OUT OF COMPETITION
DAI NOSTRI INVIATI - LA RAI RACCONTA LA MOSTRA DEL CINEMA 1954-1967 by Giuseppe Giannotti, Enrico Salvatori (Italy, 62', language: Italian s/t English)
DANTE FERRETTI: PRODUCTION DESIGNER by Gianfranco Giagni (Italy, 52’, language: Italian, English s/t English/Italian)
 
FOLLOWED BY
PREMIO BIANCHI AWARD
 
3:00 p.m.  SALA GRANDE
OUT OF COMPETITION
L’ULTIMO GATTOPARDO: RITRATTO DI GOFFREDO LOMBARDO by Giuseppe Tornatore (Italy, 37’, language: Italian s/t English) cast: Goffredo Lombardo

5:00 p.m.  SALA GRANDE
VENEZIA 67
ROAD TO NOWHERE by Monte Hellman (USA, 121', language: English s/t Italian) cast: Shannyn Sossamon, Dominique Swain, John Diehl, Fabio Testi
 
7:30 p.m.  SALA GRANDE
VENEZIA 67
BARNEY’S VERSION by Richard J. Lewis (Canada, Italy, 132', language: English s/t Italian) cast: Dustin Hoffman, Paul Giamatti, Rosamund Pike, Minnie Driver
 
10:15 p.m.  SALA GRANDE
VENEZIA 67
DREI by Tom Tykwer (Germany, 119’, language: German s/t Italian/English) cast: Sophie Rois, Sebastian Schipper, Devid Striesow
 
 
1:30 p.m.  PALABIENNALE
OUT OF COMPETITION
THAT GIRL IN YELLOW BOOTS by Anurag Kashyap (India, 103’, language: Hindi, English s/t English/Italian) cast: Kalki Koechlin, Naseeruddin Shah, Prashant Prakash, Gulshan Devaiya
 
3:45 p.m.  PALABIENNALE
ORIZZONTI
BRILIANTY (DIAMONDS) by Rustam Khamdamov (Russia, 26’, language: Russian s/t Italian/English) cast: Diana Vishneva, Renata Litvinova, Dmitri Mulyar
 
FOLLOWED BY
ORIZZONTI
DHARMA GUNS by F. J. Ossang (France, Portugal, 93’, language: French s/t Italian/English) cast: Guy Mc Knight, Elvire, Lionel Tua, Diogo Doria
 
6:15 p.m.  PALABIENNALE
OUT OF COMPETITION
DAI NOSTRI INVIATI - LA RAI RACCONTA LA MOSTRA DEL CINEMA 1954-1967 by Giuseppe Giannotti, Enrico Salvatori (Italy, 62', language: Italian s/t English)
 
FOLLOWED BY
OUT OF COMPETITION
DANTE FERRETTI: PRODUCTION DESIGNER by Gianfranco Giagni (Italy, 52’, language: Italian, English s/t English/Italian)
 
8:30 p.m.  PALABIENNALE
VENEZIA 67
BARNEY’S VERSION by Richard J. Lewis (Canada, Italy, 132', language: English s/t Italian) cast: Dustin Hoffman, Paul Giamatti, Rosamund Pike, Minnie Driver
 
FOLLOWED BY
VENEZIA 67
DREI by Tom Tykwer (Germany, 119’, language: German s/t Italian/English) cast: Sophie Rois, Sebastian Schipper, Devid Striesow
 
 
4:15 p.m. SALA DARSENA
INTERNATIONAL CRITICS' WEEK
LIMBUNAN by Gutierrez Mangansakan II (Philippines, 83', language: Maguindanaon, Tagalog, s/t Italian/English) cast: Jea Lyka Cinco, Tetchie Agbayani, Joem Bascon, Mayka Lintongan, Jamie Unte
 
18:45 SALA DARSENA
GIORNATE DEGLI AUTORI - VENICE DAYS
LA VIDA DE LOS PECES by Matías Bize (Chile, 84', language: Spanish s/t Italian/English) cast: Santiago Cabrera, Blanca Lewin, Antonia Zegers, Víctor Montero, Sebastián Layseca, Juan Pablo Miranda, Luz Jiménez, Maria Gracia Omegna, Alicia Rodríguez, Francisca Cárdenas, Diego Fontecilla
 
9:30 p.m. SALA DARSENA
ORIZZONTI
THE AGENT by Vincent Gallo (USA, 13', language: English s/t Italian) cast: Sage Stallone, Vincent Gallo
NEWS FROM NOWHERE by Paul Morrissey (USA, 94’, language: English s/t Italian) cast: Demian Gabriel, Viva Hoffman, Nicole La liberte, Olga Liriano
 
 
2:30 p.m. SALA PERLA
RETROSPECTIVE
FRACCHIA, LA BELVA UMANA (1981) by Neri Parenti (Italy, 100’, language: Italian s/t English) cast: Paolo Villaggio, Lino Banfi, Anna Mazzamauro, Francesco Salvi, Massimo Boldi, Gigi Reder, Gianni Agus
 
4:45 p.m. SALA PERLA
ORIZZONTI
UN ANNO DOPO (PROGETTO MEMORY HUNTERS) by Danilo Barozzi, Sebastiano Cantalupo, Marco Castellani, Fabio Ciotti, Antonio Iacoboni (Italy, 25’, language: Italian s/t English)
 
FOLLOWED BY
ORIZZONTI
THE FORGOTTEN SPACE by Noël Burch, Allan Sekula (Netherlands, Austria, 110’, language: English, Dutch, Spanish, Chinese, Korean, Bahasa Indonesia s/t Italian/English)
 
8:00 p.m. SALA PERLA
PERSOL 3D AWARD CEREMONY

FOLLOWED BY
OUT OF COMPETITION
TAIKONG XIA 3D (SPACE GUY) by Yuang Zhang (China, 11', language: Chinese s/t English/Italian)
 
FOLLOWED BY
OUT OF COMPETITION
SENRITSU MEIKYU 3D (THE SHOCK LABYRINTH: EXTREME) by Takashi Shimizu (Japan, 88’, language: Japanese s/t Italian/English) cast: Yûya Yagira, Ai Maeda, Suzuki Matsuo, Ryo Katsuji
 
10:30 p.m.  SALA PERLA
ORIZZONTI
BANGDOKPI (ANTI GAS SKIN) by Kim Gok, Kim Sun (South Korea, 123’, language: Korean s/t Italian/English) cast: Jo Young Jin, Jang Liu, Park  Ji Hwan, Patrick  Smith
 
 
10:30 a.m.  SALA VOLPI
GIORNATE DEGLI AUTORI - VENICE DAYS – PREMIO LUX AWARD FINALISTS
DIE FREMDE (WHEN WE LEAVE) by Feo Aladag (Germany, 119’, language: German, Turkish s/t Italian/English) 
 
3:15 p.m.  SALA VOLPI
ORIZZONTI
ZELAL by Marianne Khoury, Mustapha Hasnaoui (Egypt, France, Morocco, U.A.E., 90’, language: Arabic s/t Italian/English)

5:15 p.m.  SALA VOLPI
RETROSPECTIVE
BOTTA E RISPOSTA (1950) by Mario Soldati (Italy, 101', language: Italian s/t English) cast: Nino Taranto, Fernandel, Isa Barzizza, Ernesto Almirante, Enrico Viarisio, Suzy Delair, Dante Maggio, Carlo Dapporto, Wanda Osiris, Renato Rascel, Louis Armstrong
 
7:30 p.m.  SALA VOLPI
RETROSPECTIVE
L’EROE SONO IO (1952) by Carlo Ludovico Bragaglia (Italy, 80’, language: Italian s/t English) cast: Renato Rascel, Delia Scala, Marisa Merlini, Francesco Molisano, Enzo Biliotti, Achille Togliani

2:00 p.m. SALA PASINETTI
OUT OF COMPETITION
NOTIZIE DEGLI SCAVI by Emidio Greco (Italy, 90’, language: Italian s/t English) cast: Giuseppe Battiston, Ambra Angiolini, Iaia Forte, Giorgia Salari, Anna Paola Vellaccio, Francesca Fava
 
4:00 p.m. SALA PASINETTI
ERÄÄN HYÖNTEISEN TUHO (THE DEATH OF AN INSECT) by Hannes Vartiainen, Pekka Veikkolainen (Finland, 7’, no dialogues)
TSE (OUT) by Roee Rosen (Israel, 35’, language: Hebrew, Russian s/t Italian/English) cast: Ela Shapira, Yoana Gonen
PA RUBIKA CELU (ON RUBIKS’ ROAD) by Laila Pakalnina (Latvia, 30’, language: Latvian s/t Italian/English)
LA LINEA GENERALE by Oleg Tcherny (France, 16’, language: Italian s/t English) cast: Giorgio Agamben
 
5:45 p.m. SALA PASINETTI
ORIZZONTI
QIAO (CRUST) by Huang Wenhai (China, 13’, language: Chinese s/t English/Italian)
SHEOEYIN KENNA (WE WERE COMMUNISTS) by Maher Samra (Lebanon, France, U.A.E, 85’, language: Arabic s/t English/Italian)
 
72nd Venice Film Festival
All you need to know about the 72nd Venice Film Festival (2015)
Biennale College - Cinema
Learn more on the 3 feature films that will screen at the 72nd Venice Film Festival
“Lido in Mostra” Project
Services and special offers for the public, young people, and accredited visitors