fbpx Biennale Arte 2019 | Clandestine Talks
La Biennale di Venezia

Your are here

Biennale Arte 2019

Clandestine Talks

Lara Favaretto
Clandestine Talks in the frame of the project Thinking Head by Lara Favaretto

 

 

Saturday, November 23rd, 2019
THRESHOLD
Participants: Christian Greco, Massimo Osanna, Guido Beltramini, Maria Luisa Catoni
TALK no. 19: view on Youtube

*

Friday, November 22nd, 2019
SELF-DOUBT
Participants: Luigi Fassi, Alessandro Salice, Giuseppe Di Salvatore, Cristina Travanini
TALK no. 18: view on Youtube

*

Thursday, November 21st, 2019
RUINS
Participants: Tarek Atoui, Adrian Smith, Ida Soulard
TALK no. 17: view on Youtube

*

Sunday, November 10th, 2019
PHANTOM
Participants: Sergio Benvenuto, Federico Capitoni, Andrea Cortellessa, Massimo Fusillo, Tommaso Pincio
TALK no. 16: view on Youtube

*

Saturday, November 9th, 2019
PROPHECY
Participants: Ghaith Abdul-Ahad, Sulayman Al-Bassam, Anthony Fontenot, Ajmal Maiwandi
TALK no. 15: view on Youtube

*

Friday, November 8th, 2019
ANIMISM
Participants: David Hanson, Philip K. Dick Android, Sophia the Robot
TALK no. 14: view on Youtube

*

Sunday, November 3rd, 2019
RANDOM
Participants: Jason Dodge, Alix Eynaudi, Luca Lo Pinto, Chrysa Parkinson
TALK no. 13: view on Youtube

*

Sunday, November 3rd, 2019
CRYPTO
Participants: Primavera De Filippi, Stéphan-Eloïse Gras, Dominic Perini, Beatriz Helena Ramos
TALK no. 12: view on Youtube

*

Saturday, November 2nd, 2019
EDUCATION
Participants: Michael Birchall, Helga Christoffersen, Sam Thorne
TALK no. 11: view on Youtube

*

Sunday, October 27th, 2019
PARADIGM
Participants: Alexander Provan, Einar Engstrom, Harmony Holiday, Mara Mills, Tashi Wada
TALK no. 10: view on Youtube

*

Saturday, October 26th, 2019
ARTIFICIAL
Participants: Joshua Simon, Kristoffer Gansing, Bahar Noorizadeh, Sebastien Pluot
TALK no. 9: view on Youtube

*

Sunday, October 20th, 2019
TRANSHUMAN
Participants: Kathleen Bryson, Rebecca Levene, Volker Sommer, Stefan Lorenz Sorgner
TALK no. 8: view on Youtube

*

Sunday, September 29th, 2019
SUPERSTITION
Participants: Ingo Niermann, Chus Martinez, Alexander Tarakhovsky, Julieta Aranda
TALK no. 7: view on Youtube

*

Tuesday, September 24th, 2019
OFF THE GRID
Participants: Dieter Roelstraete, Olaf Holzapfel, Dan Richards, Thomas Wallgren
TALK no. 6: view on Youtube

*

Saturday, September 21st, 2019
STANDARD
Participants: Stuart Bertolotti-Bailey, Lola Tonini Alabiso, Ab Rogers, Lauren Mackler
TALK no. 5: view on Youtube

*

Tuesday, September 17th, 2019
REALITY
Participants: Rajeev Balasubramanyam, Divya Ghelani, Mutlu Ergün-Hamaz, Carrie Hampel, Deniz Utlu
TALK no. 4: view on Youtube

*

Tuesday, August 27th, 2019
HUMOR
Participants: Jörg Heiser, Sarah Khan, Cristina Ricupero, Tim Vermeulen, Vid Simoniti
TALK no. 3: view on youtube

*

Thursday, August 1st, 2019
AMNESIA
Participants: Warren Neidich, Lucrezia Cippitelli, Clio Nicastro, Gaia Giuliani
TALK no. 2: view on YouTube

*

Thursday, May 9th, 2019
ALGORITHM
Live streaming at 7:00 pm
Participants: Mitra Azar, Donatella Della Ratta, Matias Guerra, Giorgio Sancristoforo
TALK no. 1: view on YouTube

 

Biennale Arte
Biennale Arte