fbpx Biennale Cinema 2023 | Program Cinema 2023 (Pass holders)
La Biennale di Venezia

Your are here

Programme


 
Aku wa sonzai shinai (Evil does not exist)

by Ryusuke Hamaguchi
Venezia 80 Competition

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

All pass holders

 
Zielona granica (Green border)

by Agnieszka Holland
Venezia 80 Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Grande

Press – Industry

 
Enea

by Pietro Castellitto
Venezia 80 Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Darsena

Press – Industry

 
Pinoquo

by Federico Demattè
Settimana internazionale della critica

Read more
Cinema

Sala Perla

Press – Industry

 
The Penitent - A Rational Man

by Luca Barbareschi
Out of Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Casinò

Public – All pass holders

 
L’homme d’argile

by Anaïs Tellenne
Orizzonti Extra

Read more
Cinema

Sala Giardino

Public – All pass holders

 
About Last Year

by Dunja Lavecchia, Beatrice Surano, Morena Terranova
Settimana internazionale della critica

Read more
Cinema

Sala Perla

Press – Industry

 
Bill Douglas - My Best Friend

by Jack Archer
Venice Classics

Read more
Cinema

Sala Corinto

Press – Industry

 
Priscilla

by Sofia Coppola
Venezia 80 Competition

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

All pass holders

 
Frente a Guernica (Director’s Cut)

by Yervant Gianikian, Angela Ricci Lucchi
Out of Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Giardino

Press – Industry

 
Zielona granica (Green border)

by Agnieszka Holland
Venezia 80 Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Darsena

Press – Industry

 
Backstage

by Afef Ben Mahmoud, Khalil Benkirane
Giornate degli Autori

Read more
Cinema

Sala Perla

Public – All pass holders

 
Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm

by Allan Dwan
Venice Classics

Read more
Cinema

Sala Corinto

Public – All pass holders

 
Enea

by Pietro Castellitto
Venezia 80 Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Grande

Press – Industry

 
The Exorcist

by William Friedkin
Venice Classics

Read more
Cinema

Sala Casinò

Public – All pass holders

 
Tereddüt çİzgİsİ (Hesitation wound)

by Selman Nacar
Orizzonti

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Public – All pass holders

 
Day of the Fight

by Jack Huston
Orizzonti Extra

Read more
Cinema

Sala Giardino

Press – Industry

 
It Isn’t So

by Fabrizio Paterniti Martello
Settimana internazionale della critica

Read more
Cinema

Sala Perla

Public – All pass holders

 
Ryuichi Sakamoto | Opus

by Neo Sora
Out of Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Grande

Public – All pass holders

 
Sky Peals

by Moin Hussain
Settimana internazionale della critica

Read more
Cinema

Sala Perla

Public – All pass holders

 
Andrej Rublev – Director’s Cut

by Andrej Tarkovskij
Venice Classics

Read more
Cinema

Sala Casinò

Public – All pass holders

 
Hokage (Shadow of fire)

by Shinya Tsukamoto
Orizzonti

Read more
Cinema

Sala Darsena

Public – All pass holders

 
Bugis Street

by Yonfan
Venice Classics

Read more
Cinema

Sala Corinto

Public – All pass holders

 
Oura el jbel (Behind the mountains)

by Mohamed Ben Attia
Orizzonti

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Public – All pass holders

 
Frente a Guernica (Director’s Cut)

by Yervant Gianikian, Angela Ricci Lucchi
Out of Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Giardino

Public – All pass holders

 
Zielona granica (Green border)

by Agnieszka Holland
Venezia 80 Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Grande

Public – All pass holders

 
Quitter la nuit (Through The Night)

by Delphine Girard
Giornate degli Autori 

Read more
Cinema

Sala Perla

Public – All pass holders

 
Michel Gondry, Do It Yourself

by François Nemeta
Venice Classics

Read more
Cinema

Sala Volpi

Public – All pass holders

 
Sem coração

by Nara Normande, Tião
Orizzonti

Read more
Cinema

Sala Darsena

Public – All pass holders

 
Making Of

by Cédric Kahn
Out of Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Corinto

Public – All pass holders

 
Coup de chance

by Woody Allen
Out of Competition

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Public – All pass holders

 
Bill Douglas - My Best Friend

by Jack Archer
Venice Classics

Read more
Cinema

Sala Casinò

Public – All pass holders

 
Andrej Rublev – Director’s Cut

by Andrej Tarkovskij
Venice Classics

Read more
Cinema

Sala Volpi

Public – All pass holders

 
Xue bao (Snow Leopard)

by Pema Tseden
Out of Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Perla

Press – Industry

 
Domakinstvo za pocetnici (Housekeeping for beginners)

by Goran Stolevski
Orizzonti

Read more
Cinema

Sala Pasinetti

Press – Industry

 
A voce nuda

by Mattia Lobosco
Special Event

Read more
Cinema

Sala Giardino

Public – All pass holders

 
Love Is a Gun (Ai shi yi ba qiang)

by Lee Hong-Chi
Settimana internazionale della critica

Read more
Cinema

Sala Corinto

Public – All pass holders

 
Foto di gruppo

by Tommaso Frangini
Settimana internazionale della critica

Read more
Cinema

Sala Corinto

Public – All pass holders

 
En attendant la nuit

by Céline Rouzet
Orizzonti

Read more
Cinema

Sala Casinò

Press – Industry

 
Vivants

by Alix Delaporte
Out of Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Darsena

Press – Industry

 
Day of the Fight

by Jack Huston
Orizzonti Extra

Read more
Cinema

Sala Giardino

Public – All pass holders

 
Hit Man

by Richard Linklater
Out of Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Grande

Public – All pass holders

 
Xue bao (Snow Leopard)

by Pema Tseden
Out of Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Darsena

Press – Industry

 
En attendant la nuit

by Céline Rouzet
Orizzonti

Read more
Cinema

Sala Pasinetti

Press – Industry

 
Kanata no uta

by Kyoshi Sugita
Giornate degli Autori 

Read more
Cinema

Sala Corinto

Press – Industry

 
Vivants

by Alix Delaporte
Out of Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Perla

Press – Industry

 
The Exorcist

by William Friedkin
Venice Classics

Read more
Cinema

Sala Volpi

Public – All pass holders

 
Domakinstvo za pocetnici (Housekeeping for beginners)

by Goran Stolevski
Orizzonti

Read more
Cinema

Sala Casinò

Press – Industry

Biennale Cinema
Biennale Cinema