fbpx Biennale Cinema 2023 | Program Cinema 2023 (Pass holders)
La Biennale di Venezia

Your are here

Programme


 
Finalmente l’alba

by Saverio Costanzo
Venezia 80 Competition

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

All pass holders

 
Adagio

by Stefano Sollima
Venezia 80 Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Grande

Press – Industry

 
Maestro

by Bradley Cooper
Venezia 80 Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Darsena

Press – Industry

 
Menus plaisirs - Les Troisgros

by Frederick Wiseman
Out of Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Volpi

Press – Industry

 
The Vourdalak

by Adrien Beau
Settimana internazionale della critica

Read more
Cinema

Sala Perla

Press – Industry

 
De l’amour perdu

by Lorenzo Quagliozzi
Settimana internazionale della critica

Read more
Cinema

Sala Perla

Press – Industry

 
Felicità

by Micaela Ramazzotti
Orizzonti Extra

Read more
Cinema

Sala Giardino

Public – All pass holders

 
Dario Argento Panico (Dario Argento Panic)

by Simone Scafidi
Venice Classics

Read more
Cinema

Sala Corinto

Press – Industry

 
L’anno dell’uovo

by Claudio Casale
Biennale College Cinema 

Read more
Cinema

Sala Casinò

Public – All pass holders

 
The Working Girls

by  Stephanie Rothman
Venice Classics 

Read more
Cinema

Sala Casinò

Public – All pass holders

 
Poor Things

by Yorgos Lanthimos
Venezia 80 Competition

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

All pass holders

 
Árni

by Dorka Vermes
Biennale College Cinema

Read more
Cinema

Sala Giardino

Press – Industry

 
Profundo Carmesí – Director's Cut (Deep Crimson – Director's Cut)

by Arturo Ripstein
Venice Classics

Read more
Cinema

Sala Corinto

Public – All pass holders

 
Adagio

by Stefano Sollima
Venezia 80 Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Darsena

Press – Industry

 
Backstage

by Afef Ben Mahmoud, Khalil Benkirane
Giornate degli Autori

Read more
Cinema

Sala Perla

Press – Industry

 
Maestro

by Bradley Cooper
Venezia 80 Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Grande

Press – Industry

 
La linea del terminatore (Ender's Line)

by Gabriele Biasi
Settimana internazionale della critica

Read more
Cinema

Sala Perla

Public – All pass holders

 
Hoard

by Luna Carmoon
Settimana internazionale della critica

Read more
Cinema

Sala Perla

Public – All pass holders

 
Magyarázat mindenre (Explanation for everything)

by Gábor Reisz
Orizzonti

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Public – All pass holders

 
Tatami

by Guy Nattiv, Zar Amir Ebrahimi
Orizzonti

Read more
Cinema

Sala Darsena

Public – All pass holders

 
La parte del Leone: una storia della Mostra (The Lion’s Share: a History of the Mostra)

by Baptiste Etchegaray, Giuseppe Bucchi
Special Screening

Read more
Cinema

Sala Grande

Public – All pass holders

 
Bellissima (Beautiful)

by Luchino Visconti
Venice Classics

Read more
Cinema

Sala Casinò

Public – All pass holders

 
El rapto

by Daniela Goggi
Orizzonti Extra

Read more
Cinema

Sala Giardino

Press – Industry

 
La caza (The Hunt)

by Carlos Saura
Venice Classics

Read more
Cinema

Sala Corinto

Public – All pass holders

 
Adagio

by Stefano Sollima
Venezia 80 Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Grande

Public – All pass holders

 
Yurt (Dormitory)

by Nehir Tuna
Orizzonti

Read more
Cinema

Sala Darsena

Public – All pass holders

 
Sobre todo de noche

by Víctor Iriarte
Giornate degli Autori 

Read more
Cinema

Sala Perla

Public – All pass holders

 
Árni

by Dorka Vermes
Biennale College Cinema

Read more
Cinema

Sala Giardino

Public – All pass holders

 
Bastarden (The Promised Land)

by Nikolaj Arcel
Venezia 80 Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Corinto

Public – All pass holders

 
Dario Argento Panico (Dario Argento Panic)

by Simone Scafidi
Venice Classics

Read more
Cinema

Sala Casinò

Public – All pass holders

 
Una sterminata domenica

by Alain Parroni
Orizzonti

Read more
Cinema

PalaBiennale

Public – All pass holders

 
Frank Capra: Mr America

by Matthew Wells
Venice Classics

Read more
Cinema

Sala Volpi

Public – All pass holders

 
El paraíso

by Enrico Maria Artale
Orizzonti

Read more
Cinema

Sala Pasinetti

Press – Industry

 
The Featherweight

by Robert Kolodny
Orizzonti

Read more
Cinema

Sala Casinò

Press – Industry

 
Die Theorie von allem

by Timm Kröger
Venezia 80 Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Darsena

Press – Industry

 
We Should All Be Futurists

by Angela Norelli
Settimana internazionale della critica

Read more
Cinema

Sala Corinto

Public – All pass holders

 
The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial

by William Friedkin
Out of Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Perla

Press – Industry

 
Life Is Not a Competition, but I’m Winning

by Julia Fuhr Mann
Settimana internazionale della critica

Read more
Cinema

Sala Corinto

Public – All pass holders

 
Bellissima (Beautiful)

by Luchino Visconti
Venice Classics

Read more
Cinema

Sala Volpi

Public – All pass holders

 
El rapto

by Daniela Goggi
Orizzonti Extra

Read more
Cinema

Sala Giardino

Public – All pass holders

 
The Palace

by Roman Polanski
Out of Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Grande

Public – All pass holders

 
El paraíso

by Enrico Maria Artale
Orizzonti

Read more
Cinema

Sala Casinò

Press – Industry

 
Die Theorie von allem

by Timm Kröger
Venezia 80 Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Perla

Press – Industry

 
Wu Yue Xue

by Chong Keat Aun
Giornate degli Autori 

Read more
Cinema

Sala Corinto

Press – Industry

 
The Featherweight

by Robert Kolodny
Orizzonti

Read more
Cinema

Sala Pasinetti

Press – Industry

 
The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial

by William Friedkin
Out of Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Darsena

Press – Industry

 
The Working Girls

by Stephanie Rothman
Venice Classics 

Read more
Cinema

Sala Volpi

Public – All pass holders

 
Aggro Dr1ft

by Harmony Korine
Out of Competition

Read more
Cinema

Sala Grande

Public – All pass holders

Biennale Cinema
Biennale Cinema